STORE - 6 Doncaster Road, Balwyn North, Victoria AUSTRALIA 3104 PHONE 03 9859 9859
TRADING HOURS - Mon. Wed. Thu. Fri. Sat. - OPEN 10 AM - 5 PM. & CLOSED on Tue. Sun.

Privacy Notice - made in Harmony

PRIVACY NOTICE


PRIVACY COMMITMENT
We recognise the trust you are placing in us through your dealings with us. We do everything we can to maintain that trust. Our staff are employed on the basis that they will protect information about you. Under law, your rights to privacy are also protected. The National Privacy Principles, the Privacy Act and general law place strict requirements to treat information collected as confidential.

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT
At made in Harmony | Harmony Beads, we respect your privacy, and any details you provide us will never be passed onto third parties.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
We recognise that everyone's privacy of personal information is important. Therefore at Harmony Beads, any personal information collected is minimal, private, safe. We will only access any personal information when it is required, on a 'need-to-know' basis in order to conduct our business transaction with you - and you only.
Your personal information is collected to enable us:
- to process and dispatch your orders and/or
- to inform you of special promotions, sales & events, shop/product news and any events or changes to the made in Harmony | Harmony Beads business that may be of interest to you. (Please note that you have the right and can choose to not receive any of the information listed)

CREDIT CARD DETAILS
Your Credit Card details are collected solely for the purpose of payment transactions with your permission and are not stored in any form and never passed onto a third party.

ACCESS AND CONTROL OF YOUR DETAILS
You can access and update (or delete your Personal Information) by:
-logging into your account ONLINE
-by contacting us at anytime on 03 9859 9859 or email: sales@harmonybeads.com.au

INQUIRIES CONCERNING PRIVACY MATTERS
If you have any feedback, concerns or inquiries regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us:

Manager
made in Harmony | Harmony Beads
6 Doncaster Road,
Balwyn North 3104
Victoria, Australia

ph/fax: +613 9859 9859
emails:
sales@madeinharmony.com.au
sales@harmonybeads.com.au

OUR BUSINESS REGISTRATION
SHENGCO PTY. LTD. (T/A made in Harmony and Harmony Beads)
ACN:
164 492 620
ABN:
20 164 492 620